23 Anagram.pak: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added PAK listing for DR2's 23_Anagram file.) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
== PAK Contents (Goodbye Despair) == | == PAK Contents (Goodbye Despair) == | ||
{ | In Danganronpa 2, the player can view the question they must answer if they wish. As a result, the 23_Anagram PAK file in DR2 also contains the question reminder for each Anagram minigame. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="3"|PAK Contents | |||
|- | |||
!File | |||
!Contents | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|Where did the killer stab Byakuya from? | |||
|Trial 1 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|UNDER THE FLOOR | |||
|Trial 1 Answer 1 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|What weapon is 5 mm in diameter and at least 50 cm long? | |||
|Trial 1 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|IRON SKEWER | |||
|Trial 1 Answer 2 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|What did the killer use to escape out the window in the shower room...? | |||
|Trial 2 Question | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|BAMBOO SWORD | |||
|Trial 2 Answer | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|What was the ripped piece of paper that was stuck to the baton lighting...? | |||
|Trial 3 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|WALLPAPER | |||
|Trial 3 Answer 1 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|What's the difference between the video I saw and the actual crime scene? | |||
|Trial 3 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|FILMING LOCATION | |||
|Trial 3 Answer 2 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Where did the killer film that video to make it look like the music venue? | |||
|Trial 3 Question 3 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|CONFERENCE ROOM | |||
|Trial 3 Answer 3 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|What is a device that moves to different floors inside a building...? | |||
|Trial 4 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|ELEVATOR | |||
|Trial 4 Answer 1 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Nagito, Sonia and Chiaki didn't hear the rumble. What do they all have in common? | |||
|Trial 4 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|DELUXE ROOMS | |||
|Trial 4 Answer 2 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|What's suspicious about the Monokuma File? | |||
|Trial 5 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|CAUSE OF DEATH | |||
|Trial 5 Answer 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|What kind of container did Nagito put the poison in? | |||
|Trial 5 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|FIRE GRENADE | |||
|Trial 5 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|What kind of world are we actually in? | |||
|Trial 6 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|VIRTUAL | |||
|Trial 6 Question 1 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|When he learned the truth in the last case, what did Nagito try to do? | |||
|Trial 6 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|KILL US ALL | |||
|Trial 6 Question 2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: File Descriptions]] [[Category: Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category: Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] | [[Category: File Descriptions]] [[Category: Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category: Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] |
Revision as of 11:23, 14 January 2018
Format | PAK |
---|---|
System | All |
Applicable Titles | Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc and Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair |
Containing WAD | data_us |
Path relative to root | data/us/script/ |
To do: Is a similar system used in DRV3? |
23_Anagram.pak is a PAK file responsible for containing the text for Anagram minigames. Each file inside is null terminated text encoded with UTF-16 with BOM. Some files are not used.
PAK Contents (Trigger Happy Havoc)
PAK Contents | ||
---|---|---|
File | Contents | Notes |
0 | BLUE DUSTPAN | Unused - Originally for cut Junko murder case |
1 | RED BROOM | Fake word. Unused - Originally for cut Junko murder case |
2 | HAIR | Trial 1. |
3 | HOUR | Trial 1. Fake word. |
4 | SCHIZO | Trial 2. |
5 | SPLIT BRAIN | Trial 2. Fake word. |
6 | WRISTWATCH | Trial 3. |
7 | TABLE CLOCK | Trial 3. Fake word. |
8 | CHESS PIECE | Trial 4. |
9 | SHOGI PIECE | Trial 4. Fake word. |
10 | PROTEIN DRINK | Trial 4. |
11 | VITAMIN DRINK | Trial 4. Fake word. |
12 | WOLF | Trial 5. |
13 | HYENA | Trial 5. Fake word. |
14 | AMNESIA | Trial 6. |
15 | ARTESIA | Trial 6. Fake word. |
16 | REPLACED | Trial 6. |
17 | STAND IN | Trial 6. Fake word. |
18 | HIJACK | Trial 6. |
19 | ULTRASOUND | Trial 16. Fake word. |
20 | HAGAKURE | Demo. |
21 | MAIZONO NAEGI | Demo. Fake word. |
PAK Contents (Goodbye Despair)
In Danganronpa 2, the player can view the question they must answer if they wish. As a result, the 23_Anagram PAK file in DR2 also contains the question reminder for each Anagram minigame.
PAK Contents | ||
---|---|---|
File | Contents | Notes |
0 | Where did the killer stab Byakuya from? | Trial 1 Question 1 |
1 | UNDER THE FLOOR | Trial 1 Answer 1 |
2 | What weapon is 5 mm in diameter and at least 50 cm long? | Trial 1 Question 2 |
3 | IRON SKEWER | Trial 1 Answer 2 |
4 | What did the killer use to escape out the window in the shower room...? | Trial 2 Question |
5 | BAMBOO SWORD | Trial 2 Answer |
6 | What was the ripped piece of paper that was stuck to the baton lighting...? | Trial 3 Question 1 |
7 | WALLPAPER | Trial 3 Answer 1 |
8 | What's the difference between the video I saw and the actual crime scene? | Trial 3 Question 2 |
9 | FILMING LOCATION | Trial 3 Answer 2 |
10 | Where did the killer film that video to make it look like the music venue? | Trial 3 Question 3 |
11 | CONFERENCE ROOM | Trial 3 Answer 3 |
12 | What is a device that moves to different floors inside a building...? | Trial 4 Question 1 |
13 | ELEVATOR | Trial 4 Answer 1 |
14 | Nagito, Sonia and Chiaki didn't hear the rumble. What do they all have in common? | Trial 4 Question 2 |
15 | DELUXE ROOMS | Trial 4 Answer 2 |
16 | What's suspicious about the Monokuma File? | Trial 5 Question 1 |
17 | CAUSE OF DEATH | Trial 5 Answer 1 |
18 | What kind of container did Nagito put the poison in? | Trial 5 Question 2 |
19 | FIRE GRENADE | Trial 5 Question 2 |
20 | What kind of world are we actually in? | Trial 6 Question 1 |
21 | VIRTUAL | Trial 6 Question 1 |
22 | When he learned the truth in the last case, what did Nagito try to do? | Trial 6 Question 2 |
23 | KILL US ALL | Trial 6 Question 2 |