Area IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc == | |||
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc | {{dr1only}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="3"|Area | !colspan="3"|Area IDs | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Area ID | !Area ID | ||
Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|bg_018 | |bg_018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_101 | |||
|Hope's Peak First Floor | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
==Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair== | |||
{{dr2only}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="3"|Area | !colspan="3"|Area IDs | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Area ID | !Area ID | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_000 | |bg_000 | ||
| | |Test Room | ||
| | |Unused | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_001 | |bg_001 | ||
Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_005 | |bg_005 | ||
|Old Building - Hallway) | |Old Building - (Hallway) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_041 | |bg_041 | ||
|Electric Ave. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_042 | |||
|Movie Theater (Lobby) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_043 | |||
|Movie Theater (Theater) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_044 | |||
|Motel (Outside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_045 | |||
|Motel Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_046 | |||
|Titty Typhoon Parking Lot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_047 | |||
|Titty Typhoon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_048 | |||
|Titty Typhoon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_053 | |||
|Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_054 | |||
|Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_055 | |||
|Hospital Lobby | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_056 | |||
|Hospital Hallway | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|bg_059 | |||
|Hospital Resting Room | |||
|This is the one that Fuyuhiko is in. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_060 | |||
|Hospital Resting Room | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_061 | ||
|Hospital Resting Room | |||
|This is the one with Nagito in it. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_062 | |||
|Hospital Resting Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_063 | |||
|Hospital Resting Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_064 | |||
|Hospital Meeting Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_070 | |||
|Forth Island (Explore 2D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_071 | |||
|Strawberry House | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_072 | |||
|Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_073 | |||
|Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_074 | |||
|Strawberry House - Standard Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_075 | |||
|Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_076 | |||
|Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_079 | |||
|Grape House | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_080 | |||
|Grape House - Luxary Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_081 | |||
|Grape House - Luxary Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_082 | |||
|Grape House - Standard Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_083 | |||
|Grape House - Crummy Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_084 | |||
|Grape House - Crummy Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_086 | |||
|Monokuma Museum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_087 | |||
|Strawberry House Tower | |||
|With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse | |||
|- | |||
|bg_089 | |||
|Strawberry House Tower | |||
|With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) | |||
|- | |||
|bg_090 | |||
|Strawberry House Tower | |||
|With Class Trial Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|bg_091 | |||
|Grape House Tower | |||
|With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse | |||
|- | |||
|bg_093 | |||
|Grape House Tower | |||
|With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) | |||
|- | |||
|bg_096 | |||
|Final Dead Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_097 | |||
|Final Dead Room Reward | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_100 | |||
|Hotel Mirai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_101 | |||
|Hotel Lobby | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_102 | |||
|Hotel Restaurant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_104 | |||
|Cottage (Hajime) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_105 | |||
|Cottage (Nagito) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_106 | |||
|Cottage (Gundham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_107 | |||
|Cottage (Kazuichi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_108 | |||
|Cottage (Byakuya) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_109 | |||
|Cottage (Teruteru) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_110 | |||
|Cottage (Nekomara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_111 | |||
|Cottage (Fuyuhiko) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_112 | |||
|Cottage (Akane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_113 | |||
|Cottage (Chiaki) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_114 | |||
|Cottage (Sonia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_115 | |||
|Cottage (Hiyoko) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_116 | |||
|Cottage (Mahiru) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_117 | |||
|Cottage (Mikan) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_118 | |||
|Cottage (Ibuki) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_119 | |||
|Cottage (Peko) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_120 | |||
|Hotel Lobby | |||
|After Explosion | |||
|- | |||
|bg_130 | |||
|Nezumi Castle (Outside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_131 | |||
|Nezumi Castle (Inside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_132 | |||
|Train | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_133 | |||
|Monomi's House (Exterior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_134 | |||
|Monomi's House (Interior) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_135 | |||
|Rollercoaster | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_140 | |||
|Central Island (Explore 2D) | |||
|Before Monokuma Rock | |||
|- | |||
|bg_141 | |||
|Central Island (Explore 2D) | |||
|After Monokuma Rock | |||
|- | |||
|bg_142 | |||
|Jabberwock Park | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_143 | |||
|Jabberwock Park | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_144 | |||
|Monokuma Rock | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_145 | |||
|Monokuma Rock | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_150 | |||
|Jabberwock Park | |||
|Chapter 5 Cutscene(?) | |||
|- | |||
|bg_160 | |||
|Fifth Island (Explore 2D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_161 | |||
|Military Base | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_162 | |||
|Factory Entrance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_163 | |||
|Plushie Factory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_164 | |||
|Plushie Factory | |||
|With Nagito's bomb. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_165 | |||
|Plushie Factory Break Room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_166 | |||
|Warehouse (Front) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_167 | |||
|Warehouse (Front) | |||
|After the fire. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_168 | |||
|Warehouse (Back) | |||
|With Nagito's Corpse | |||
|- | |||
|bg_169 | |||
|Warehouse (Back) | |||
|With a Dummy Corpse | |||
|- | |||
|bg_170 | |||
|Sea King Industries | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_171 | |||
|Vendor Street | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_172 | |||
|Warehouse | |||
|Filled with smoke. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_180 | |||
|Classroom | |||
|This is the Classroom from the beginning of the game. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_200 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_201 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_202 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_203 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 4) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_204 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 5) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_205 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_206 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 1) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_207 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 2) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_208 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 3) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_209 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 4) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_210 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 5) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_211 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) (Pre / After Trial) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_220 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |||
|Glitched | |||
|- | |||
|bg_221 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |||
|After AI Junko appears. | |||
|- | |||
|bg_222 | |||
|Class Trial (Game Reset Area) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_223 | |||
|Class Trial (Izuru Area) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_250 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome Classroom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_251 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome Classroom | |||
|With Dead Girl | |||
|- | |||
|bg_252 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome First Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_253 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_254 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_255 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome (???) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_256 | |||
|Twilight Syndrome (???) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_259 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | |||
|Kinda Glitched | |||
|- | |||
|bg_260 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | |||
|Glitched | |||
|- | |||
|bg_261 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Second Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_262 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Third Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_263 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Forth Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_264 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Fith Floor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_265 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_266 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_267 | |||
|Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Gym | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_268 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_269 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_270 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_270 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_271 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_272 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_273 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_274 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_275 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_276 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bg_277 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|bg_900 | |||
|Beach(?) (Early) | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_901 | |||
|Beach(?) (Early) | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_902 | |||
|Old Building - (Hallway) (Early) | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_903 | |||
|(Unknown) | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_904 | |||
|First Island (Explore 2D) (Early) | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_905 | |||
|Test Room | |||
|Unused | |||
|- | |||
|bg_906 | |||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |||
|Duplicate of bg_205, except missing the rotating objects surrounding the trial grounds. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category:ID Listings]] | |||
[[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 06:14, 17 December 2018
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc
DR1 Exclusive This information is only relevant to Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc |
Area IDs | ||
---|---|---|
Area ID | Area Name | Notes |
bg_000 | ||
bg_001 | ||
bg_002 | ||
bg_003 | ||
bg_004 | ||
bg_005 | ||
bg_006 | ||
bg_007 | ||
bg_008 | ||
bg_009 | ||
bg_010 | ||
bg_011 | Nurse's Office | |
bg_012 | ||
bg_013 | ||
bg_014 | ||
bg_015 | ||
bg_016 | ||
bg_017 | ||
bg_018 | ||
bg_101 | Hope's Peak First Floor |
Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
DR2 Exclusive This information is only relevant to Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair |
Area IDs | ||
---|---|---|
Area ID | Area Name | Notes |
bg_000 | Test Room | Unused |
bg_001 | Beach | |
bg_002 | Airport | |
bg_003 | Rocket Punch Mall | |
bg_004 | Usami Corral (Farm/Ranch) | |
bg_005 | Old Building - (Hallway) | |
bg_006 | Old Building - Dining Hall | Before Murder |
bg_007 | Old Building - Dining Hall | After Murder |
bg_008 | Old Building - Kitchen | |
bg_009 | Old Building - Storage Room | |
bg_011 | Old Building - Office | |
bg_012 | Old Building - Bathroom | |
bg_019 | First Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_020 | Second Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_021 | Library | |
bg_022 | Diner (Parking Lot) | |
bg_023 | Diner (Restaurant) | |
bg_024 | Pharmacy | |
bg_025 | Chandler Beach | |
bg_026 | Beach House | |
bg_028 | Beach House - Bathroom | |
bg_029 | Beach House - Closet | |
bg_030 | Ancient Ruins | |
bg_032 | Second Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_040 | Third Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_041 | Electric Ave. | |
bg_042 | Movie Theater (Lobby) | |
bg_043 | Movie Theater (Theater) | |
bg_044 | Motel (Outside) | |
bg_045 | Motel Room | |
bg_046 | Titty Typhoon Parking Lot | |
bg_047 | Titty Typhoon | |
bg_048 | Titty Typhoon | |
bg_053 | Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |
bg_054 | Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |
bg_055 | Hospital Lobby | |
bg_056 | Hospital Hallway | |
bg_059 | Hospital Resting Room | This is the one that Fuyuhiko is in. |
bg_060 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_061 | Hospital Resting Room | This is the one with Nagito in it. |
bg_062 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_063 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_064 | Hospital Meeting Room | |
bg_070 | Forth Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_071 | Strawberry House | |
bg_072 | Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |
bg_073 | Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |
bg_074 | Strawberry House - Standard Room | |
bg_075 | Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |
bg_076 | Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |
bg_079 | Grape House | |
bg_080 | Grape House - Luxary Room | |
bg_081 | Grape House - Luxary Room | |
bg_082 | Grape House - Standard Room | |
bg_083 | Grape House - Crummy Room | |
bg_084 | Grape House - Crummy Room | |
bg_086 | Monokuma Museum | |
bg_087 | Strawberry House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse |
bg_089 | Strawberry House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) |
bg_090 | Strawberry House Tower | With Class Trial Entrance |
bg_091 | Grape House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse |
bg_093 | Grape House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) |
bg_096 | Final Dead Room | |
bg_097 | Final Dead Room Reward | |
bg_100 | Hotel Mirai | |
bg_101 | Hotel Lobby | |
bg_102 | Hotel Restaurant | |
bg_104 | Cottage (Hajime) | |
bg_105 | Cottage (Nagito) | |
bg_106 | Cottage (Gundham) | |
bg_107 | Cottage (Kazuichi) | |
bg_108 | Cottage (Byakuya) | |
bg_109 | Cottage (Teruteru) | |
bg_110 | Cottage (Nekomara) | |
bg_111 | Cottage (Fuyuhiko) | |
bg_112 | Cottage (Akane) | |
bg_113 | Cottage (Chiaki) | |
bg_114 | Cottage (Sonia) | |
bg_115 | Cottage (Hiyoko) | |
bg_116 | Cottage (Mahiru) | |
bg_117 | Cottage (Mikan) | |
bg_118 | Cottage (Ibuki) | |
bg_119 | Cottage (Peko) | |
bg_120 | Hotel Lobby | After Explosion |
bg_130 | Nezumi Castle (Outside) | |
bg_131 | Nezumi Castle (Inside) | |
bg_132 | Train | |
bg_133 | Monomi's House (Exterior) | |
bg_134 | Monomi's House (Interior) | |
bg_135 | Rollercoaster | |
bg_140 | Central Island (Explore 2D) | Before Monokuma Rock |
bg_141 | Central Island (Explore 2D) | After Monokuma Rock |
bg_142 | Jabberwock Park | |
bg_143 | Jabberwock Park | |
bg_144 | Monokuma Rock | |
bg_145 | Monokuma Rock | |
bg_150 | Jabberwock Park | Chapter 5 Cutscene(?) |
bg_160 | Fifth Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_161 | Military Base | |
bg_162 | Factory Entrance | |
bg_163 | Plushie Factory | |
bg_164 | Plushie Factory | With Nagito's bomb. |
bg_165 | Plushie Factory Break Room | |
bg_166 | Warehouse (Front) | |
bg_167 | Warehouse (Front) | After the fire. |
bg_168 | Warehouse (Back) | With Nagito's Corpse |
bg_169 | Warehouse (Back) | With a Dummy Corpse |
bg_170 | Sea King Industries | |
bg_171 | Vendor Street | |
bg_172 | Warehouse | Filled with smoke. |
bg_180 | Classroom | This is the Classroom from the beginning of the game. |
bg_200 | Class Trial (Chapter 1) | |
bg_201 | Class Trial (Chapter 2) | |
bg_202 | Class Trial (Chapter 3) | |
bg_203 | Class Trial (Chapter 4) | |
bg_204 | Class Trial (Chapter 5) | |
bg_205 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |
bg_206 | Class Trial (Chapter 1) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_207 | Class Trial (Chapter 2) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_208 | Class Trial (Chapter 3) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_209 | Class Trial (Chapter 4) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_210 | Class Trial (Chapter 5) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_211 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_220 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | Glitched |
bg_221 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | After AI Junko appears. |
bg_222 | Class Trial (Game Reset Area) | |
bg_223 | Class Trial (Izuru Area) | |
bg_250 | Twilight Syndrome Classroom | |
bg_251 | Twilight Syndrome Classroom | With Dead Girl |
bg_252 | Twilight Syndrome First Floor | |
bg_253 | Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |
bg_254 | Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |
bg_255 | Twilight Syndrome (???) | |
bg_256 | Twilight Syndrome (???) | |
bg_259 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | Kinda Glitched |
bg_260 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | Glitched |
bg_261 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Second Floor | |
bg_262 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Third Floor | |
bg_263 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Forth Floor | |
bg_264 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Fith Floor | |
bg_265 | ||
bg_266 | ||
bg_267 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Gym | |
bg_268 | ||
bg_269 | ||
bg_270 | ||
bg_270 | ||
bg_271 | ||
bg_272 | ||
bg_273 | ||
bg_274 | ||
bg_275 | ||
bg_276 | ||
bg_277 | ||
bg_900 | Beach(?) (Early) | Unused |
bg_901 | Beach(?) (Early) | Unused |
bg_902 | Old Building - (Hallway) (Early) | Unused |
bg_903 | (Unknown) | Unused |
bg_904 | First Island (Explore 2D) (Early) | Unused |
bg_905 | Test Room | Unused |
bg_906 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | Duplicate of bg_205, except missing the rotating objects surrounding the trial grounds. |