Flag IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|eHandbook and Transcript | |eHandbook and Transcript | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|32 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|This flag is set to 0 in many places however never gets set to 1. Effects unknown, setting it to 1 doesn't seem to do anything. I think perhaps this flag is automatically set to 1 every something happens and setting it to 0 disables something but I'm not sure. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category:ID Listings]] | [[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category:ID Listings]] |
Revision as of 05:28, 22 March 2018
In most cases, setting a flag to 0 will disable it and setting it to 1 will enable it.
To do: Important flags to find: Save/Load enable, map enable |
Flag Group | Flag ID | Flag Name | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
0 | 4 | eHandbook and Transcript | None |
15 | 32 | Unknown | This flag is set to 0 in many places however never gets set to 1. Effects unknown, setting it to 1 doesn't seem to do anything. I think perhaps this flag is automatically set to 1 every something happens and setting it to 0 disables something but I'm not sure. |