SPC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Initial creation for SPC files for V3) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Data | |Data | ||
|Padding | |Padding | ||
|0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 | |<code>0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00</code> | ||
|Untested as to if other values work | |||
|- | |||
|0x28 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Int | |||
|File Count | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|0x2C | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Int | |||
|Unknown | |||
|4 | |||
|Untested as to if other values | |||
|- | |||
|0x30 | |||
|16 Bytes | |||
|Data | |||
|Padding | |||
|<code>0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00</code> | |||
|Untested as to if other values work | |||
|- | |||
|0x40 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|String/Data | |||
|Magic | |||
|"Root" or <code>0x52 0x6F 0x6F 0x74</code> | |||
|- | |||
|0x44 | |||
|12 Bytes | |||
|Data | |||
|Padding | |||
|<code>0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00</code> | |||
|Untested as to if other values work | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:14, 9 October 2017
Type | Archive Format |
---|---|
System | Vita & Steam |
Applicable Titles | Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (Vita & Steam) |
Credit | BlackDragonHunt/Danganronpa-Tools |
Default Signedness | Unsigned |
Default Endianness | Little-Endian |
Implementation Status | 100% (Still tinkering) |
SPC files are a new archive type introduced in Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony, likely as an alternative to PAK files.
Specification
SPC File | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Offset | Size | Data Type | Function | Example Value | Notes |
0x00 | 4 Bytes | String/Data | Magic Number | "CPS." or 0x43 0x50 0x53 0x2E
| |
0x04 | 36 Bytes | Data | Padding | 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0xFF 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00
|
Untested as to if other values work |
0x28 | 4 Bytes | Int | File Count | 4 | |
0x2C | 4 Bytes | Int | Unknown | 4 | Untested as to if other values |
0x30 | 16 Bytes | Data | Padding | 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00
|
Untested as to if other values work |
0x40 | 4 Bytes | String/Data | Magic | "Root" or 0x52 0x6F 0x6F 0x74
| |
0x44 | 12 Bytes | Data | Padding | 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00 0x00
|
Untested as to if other values work |