UI Elements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|HUD | |HUD | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Class Trial Preparation Menu | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Save Prompt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Screen Shake | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:04, 20 March 2018
In most cases, setting a UI element to 0 will hide/disable it, while 1 will show/enable it.
Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
UI Elements | ||
---|---|---|
UI ID | UI Name | Notes |
1 | Speaker Name | |
3 | HUD | |
8 | Class Trial Preparation Menu | |
12 | Save Prompt | |
14 | Screen Shake | |
51 | "Minimal" UI | This is the UI that uses the horizontal name, rather than the vertical one and sidebar. |