WAD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(WIP rip) |
(Filled out the basic summary) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|label4 = Applicable Titles | |label4 = Applicable Titles | ||
|data4 = [[wikipedia:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc|Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] and [[wikipedia:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair|Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] | |data4 = [[wikipedia:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc|Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] and [[wikipedia:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair|Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] | ||
|label5 = Credit | |||
|data5 = [https://github.com/TcT2k/HLMWadExplorer TcT2k/HMLWadExplorer] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|Header | |Header | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |... | ||
|4 Bytes | |4 Bytes | ||
| | |Int | ||
|Number of files | |Number of files | ||
|23871 | |23871 | ||
|Unsigned [[wikipedia:Little Endian|Little-Endian]] | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|Varying | |||
|File Entries | |||
|Files | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Int | |||
|Number of directories | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|Varing | |||
|Directory entries | |||
|Directories | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|Varying | |||
|Data | |||
|File Data | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Uses== | ==Uses== |
Revision as of 14:07, 11 September 2017
Type | Archive Format |
---|---|
System | Steam |
Applicable Titles | Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc and Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair |
Credit | TcT2k/HMLWadExplorer |
Specification
Offset | Size | Data Type | Function | Example Value | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x00 | 4 Bytes | String/Data | Magic Number | "AGAR" or 0x41 0x47 0x41 0x52
| |
0x04 | 4 Bytes | Int | Major Version | 1 | |
0x08 | 4 Bytes | Int | Minor Version | 0 | |
0x0C | 4 Bytes | Int | Header Size | 0 | Danganronpa does not seem to support WAD headers |
0x10 | Header Size
|
Data | Header | ||
... | 4 Bytes | Int | Number of files | 23871 | Unsigned Little-Endian |
... | Varying | File Entries | Files | ||
... | 4 Bytes | Int | Number of directories | 40 | |
... | Varing | Directory entries | Directories | ||
... | Varying | Data | File Data |