Area IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc == | |||
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc | {{dr1only}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|bg_018 | |bg_018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bg_101 | |||
|Hope's Peak First Floor | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
==Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair== | |||
{{dr2only}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="3"|Area IDs | !colspan="3"|Area IDs | ||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_041 | |bg_041 | ||
| | |Electric Ave. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_042 | |bg_042 | ||
| | |Movie Theater (Lobby) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_043 | |bg_043 | ||
| | |Movie Theater (Theater) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_044 | |bg_044 | ||
| | |Motel (Outside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_045 | |bg_045 | ||
| | |Motel Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_046 | |bg_046 | ||
| | |Titty Typhoon Parking Lot | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_047 | |bg_047 | ||
| | |Titty Typhoon | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_048 | |bg_048 | ||
| | |Titty Typhoon | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_053 | |bg_053 | ||
| | |Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_054 | |bg_054 | ||
| | |Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_055 | |bg_055 | ||
| | |Hospital Lobby | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_056 | |bg_056 | ||
| | |Hospital Hallway | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_059 | |bg_059 | ||
| | |Hospital Resting Room | ||
| | |This is the one that Fuyuhiko is in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_060 | |bg_060 | ||
| | |Hospital Resting Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_061 | |bg_061 | ||
| | |Hospital Resting Room | ||
| | |This is the one with Nagito in it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_062 | |bg_062 | ||
| | |Hospital Resting Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_063 | |bg_063 | ||
| | |Hospital Resting Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_064 | |bg_064 | ||
| | |Hospital Meeting Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 301: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_079 | |bg_079 | ||
| | |Grape House | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_080 | |bg_080 | ||
| | |Grape House - Luxary Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_081 | |bg_081 | ||
| | |Grape House - Luxary Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_082 | |bg_082 | ||
| | |Grape House - Standard Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_083 | |bg_083 | ||
| | |Grape House - Crummy Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_084 | |bg_084 | ||
| | |Grape House - Crummy Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_086 | |bg_086 | ||
| | |Monokuma Museum | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_087 | |bg_087 | ||
| | |Strawberry House Tower | ||
| | |With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_089 | |bg_089 | ||
| | |Strawberry House Tower | ||
| | |With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_090 | |bg_090 | ||
| | |Strawberry House Tower | ||
| | |With Class Trial Entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_091 | |bg_091 | ||
| | |Grape House Tower | ||
| | |With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_093 | |bg_093 | ||
| | |Grape House Tower | ||
| | |With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_096 | |bg_096 | ||
| | |Final Dead Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_097 | |bg_097 | ||
| | |Final Dead Room Reward | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_105 | |bg_105 | ||
| | |Cottage (Nagito) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 385: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_108 | |bg_108 | ||
| | |Cottage (Byakuya) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_109 | |bg_109 | ||
| | |Cottage (Teruteru) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_110 | |bg_110 | ||
| | |Cottage (Nekomara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_111 | |bg_111 | ||
| | |Cottage (Fuyuhiko) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_112 | |bg_112 | ||
| | |Cottage (Akane) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_113 | |bg_113 | ||
| | |Cottage (Chiaki) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_114 | |bg_114 | ||
| | |Cottage (Sonia) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_115 | |bg_115 | ||
| | |Cottage (Hiyoko) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_116 | |bg_116 | ||
| | |Cottage (Mahiru) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_117 | |bg_117 | ||
| | |Cottage (Mikan) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_118 | |bg_118 | ||
| | |Cottage (Ibuki) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_119 | |bg_119 | ||
| | |Cottage (Peko) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_120 | |bg_120 | ||
| | |Hotel Lobby | ||
| | |After Explosion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_130 | |bg_130 | ||
| | |Nezumi Castle (Outside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_131 | |bg_131 | ||
| | |Nezumi Castle (Inside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_132 | |bg_132 | ||
| | |Train | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_133 | |bg_133 | ||
| | |Monomi's House (Exterior) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_134 | |bg_134 | ||
| | |Monomi's House (Interior) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_135 | |bg_135 | ||
| | |Rollercoaster | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_140 | |bg_140 | ||
| | |Central Island (Explore 2D) | ||
| | |Before Monokuma Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_141 | |bg_141 | ||
|Central Island | |Central Island (Explore 2D) | ||
| | |After Monokuma Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_142 | |bg_142 | ||
| | |Jabberwock Park | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_143 | |bg_143 | ||
| | |Jabberwock Park | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_144 | |bg_144 | ||
| | |Monokuma Rock | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_145 | |bg_145 | ||
| | |Monokuma Rock | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_150 | |bg_150 | ||
| | |Jabberwock Park | ||
| | |Chapter 5 Cutscene(?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_160 | |bg_160 | ||
Line 505: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_164 | |bg_164 | ||
| | |Plushie Factory | ||
| | |With Nagito's bomb. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_165 | |bg_165 | ||
| | |Plushie Factory Break Room | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_166 | |bg_166 | ||
| | |Warehouse (Front) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_167 | |bg_167 | ||
| | |Warehouse (Front) | ||
| | |After the fire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_168 | |bg_168 | ||
| | |Warehouse (Back) | ||
| | |With Nagito's Corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_169 | |bg_169 | ||
| | |Warehouse (Back) | ||
| | |With a Dummy Corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_170 | |bg_170 | ||
Line 537: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_172 | |bg_172 | ||
| | |Warehouse | ||
| | |Filled with smoke. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_180 | |bg_180 | ||
| | |Classroom | ||
| | |This is the Classroom from the beginning of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_200 | |bg_200 | ||
Line 569: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_206 | |bg_206 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 1) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_207 | |bg_207 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 2) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_208 | |bg_208 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 3) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_209 | |bg_209 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 4) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_210 | |bg_210 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 5) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_211 | |bg_211 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 6) (Pre / After Trial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_220 | |bg_220 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 6) | ||
| | |Glitched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_221 | |bg_221 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Chapter 6) | ||
| | |After AI Junko appears. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_222 | |bg_222 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Game Reset Area) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_223 | |bg_223 | ||
| | |Class Trial (Izuru Area) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_250 | |bg_250 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome Classroom | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_251 | |bg_251 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome Classroom | ||
| | |With Dead Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_252 | |bg_252 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome First Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_253 | |bg_253 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_254 | |bg_254 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_255 | |bg_255 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome (???) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_256 | |bg_256 | ||
| | |Twilight Syndrome (???) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_259 | |bg_259 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | ||
| | |Kinda Glitched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_260 | |bg_260 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | ||
| | |Glitched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_261 | |bg_261 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Second Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_262 | |bg_262 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Third Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_263 | |bg_263 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Forth Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_264 | |bg_264 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Fith Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 669: | Line 671: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bg_267 | |bg_267 | ||
| | |Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Gym | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 742: | Line 744: | ||
|bg_906 | |bg_906 | ||
|Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |Class Trial (Chapter 6) | ||
|Duplicate | |Duplicate of bg_205, except missing the rotating objects surrounding the trial grounds. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category:ID Listings]] | [[Category:Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc]] [[Category:Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair]] [[Category:ID Listings]] |
Latest revision as of 06:14, 17 December 2018
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc
DR1 Exclusive This information is only relevant to Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc |
Area IDs | ||
---|---|---|
Area ID | Area Name | Notes |
bg_000 | ||
bg_001 | ||
bg_002 | ||
bg_003 | ||
bg_004 | ||
bg_005 | ||
bg_006 | ||
bg_007 | ||
bg_008 | ||
bg_009 | ||
bg_010 | ||
bg_011 | Nurse's Office | |
bg_012 | ||
bg_013 | ||
bg_014 | ||
bg_015 | ||
bg_016 | ||
bg_017 | ||
bg_018 | ||
bg_101 | Hope's Peak First Floor |
Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
DR2 Exclusive This information is only relevant to Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair |
Area IDs | ||
---|---|---|
Area ID | Area Name | Notes |
bg_000 | Test Room | Unused |
bg_001 | Beach | |
bg_002 | Airport | |
bg_003 | Rocket Punch Mall | |
bg_004 | Usami Corral (Farm/Ranch) | |
bg_005 | Old Building - (Hallway) | |
bg_006 | Old Building - Dining Hall | Before Murder |
bg_007 | Old Building - Dining Hall | After Murder |
bg_008 | Old Building - Kitchen | |
bg_009 | Old Building - Storage Room | |
bg_011 | Old Building - Office | |
bg_012 | Old Building - Bathroom | |
bg_019 | First Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_020 | Second Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_021 | Library | |
bg_022 | Diner (Parking Lot) | |
bg_023 | Diner (Restaurant) | |
bg_024 | Pharmacy | |
bg_025 | Chandler Beach | |
bg_026 | Beach House | |
bg_028 | Beach House - Bathroom | |
bg_029 | Beach House - Closet | |
bg_030 | Ancient Ruins | |
bg_032 | Second Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_040 | Third Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_041 | Electric Ave. | |
bg_042 | Movie Theater (Lobby) | |
bg_043 | Movie Theater (Theater) | |
bg_044 | Motel (Outside) | |
bg_045 | Motel Room | |
bg_046 | Titty Typhoon Parking Lot | |
bg_047 | Titty Typhoon | |
bg_048 | Titty Typhoon | |
bg_053 | Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |
bg_054 | Titty Typhoon (Staff Room) | |
bg_055 | Hospital Lobby | |
bg_056 | Hospital Hallway | |
bg_059 | Hospital Resting Room | This is the one that Fuyuhiko is in. |
bg_060 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_061 | Hospital Resting Room | This is the one with Nagito in it. |
bg_062 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_063 | Hospital Resting Room | |
bg_064 | Hospital Meeting Room | |
bg_070 | Forth Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_071 | Strawberry House | |
bg_072 | Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |
bg_073 | Strawberry House - Luxary Room | |
bg_074 | Strawberry House - Standard Room | |
bg_075 | Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |
bg_076 | Strawberry House - Crummy Room | |
bg_079 | Grape House | |
bg_080 | Grape House - Luxary Room | |
bg_081 | Grape House - Luxary Room | |
bg_082 | Grape House - Standard Room | |
bg_083 | Grape House - Crummy Room | |
bg_084 | Grape House - Crummy Room | |
bg_086 | Monokuma Museum | |
bg_087 | Strawberry House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse |
bg_089 | Strawberry House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) |
bg_090 | Strawberry House Tower | With Class Trial Entrance |
bg_091 | Grape House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse |
bg_093 | Grape House Tower | With Robo Nekomaru's Corpse (Also doesn't have any animations) |
bg_096 | Final Dead Room | |
bg_097 | Final Dead Room Reward | |
bg_100 | Hotel Mirai | |
bg_101 | Hotel Lobby | |
bg_102 | Hotel Restaurant | |
bg_104 | Cottage (Hajime) | |
bg_105 | Cottage (Nagito) | |
bg_106 | Cottage (Gundham) | |
bg_107 | Cottage (Kazuichi) | |
bg_108 | Cottage (Byakuya) | |
bg_109 | Cottage (Teruteru) | |
bg_110 | Cottage (Nekomara) | |
bg_111 | Cottage (Fuyuhiko) | |
bg_112 | Cottage (Akane) | |
bg_113 | Cottage (Chiaki) | |
bg_114 | Cottage (Sonia) | |
bg_115 | Cottage (Hiyoko) | |
bg_116 | Cottage (Mahiru) | |
bg_117 | Cottage (Mikan) | |
bg_118 | Cottage (Ibuki) | |
bg_119 | Cottage (Peko) | |
bg_120 | Hotel Lobby | After Explosion |
bg_130 | Nezumi Castle (Outside) | |
bg_131 | Nezumi Castle (Inside) | |
bg_132 | Train | |
bg_133 | Monomi's House (Exterior) | |
bg_134 | Monomi's House (Interior) | |
bg_135 | Rollercoaster | |
bg_140 | Central Island (Explore 2D) | Before Monokuma Rock |
bg_141 | Central Island (Explore 2D) | After Monokuma Rock |
bg_142 | Jabberwock Park | |
bg_143 | Jabberwock Park | |
bg_144 | Monokuma Rock | |
bg_145 | Monokuma Rock | |
bg_150 | Jabberwock Park | Chapter 5 Cutscene(?) |
bg_160 | Fifth Island (Explore 2D) | |
bg_161 | Military Base | |
bg_162 | Factory Entrance | |
bg_163 | Plushie Factory | |
bg_164 | Plushie Factory | With Nagito's bomb. |
bg_165 | Plushie Factory Break Room | |
bg_166 | Warehouse (Front) | |
bg_167 | Warehouse (Front) | After the fire. |
bg_168 | Warehouse (Back) | With Nagito's Corpse |
bg_169 | Warehouse (Back) | With a Dummy Corpse |
bg_170 | Sea King Industries | |
bg_171 | Vendor Street | |
bg_172 | Warehouse | Filled with smoke. |
bg_180 | Classroom | This is the Classroom from the beginning of the game. |
bg_200 | Class Trial (Chapter 1) | |
bg_201 | Class Trial (Chapter 2) | |
bg_202 | Class Trial (Chapter 3) | |
bg_203 | Class Trial (Chapter 4) | |
bg_204 | Class Trial (Chapter 5) | |
bg_205 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | |
bg_206 | Class Trial (Chapter 1) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_207 | Class Trial (Chapter 2) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_208 | Class Trial (Chapter 3) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_209 | Class Trial (Chapter 4) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_210 | Class Trial (Chapter 5) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_211 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) (Pre / After Trial) | |
bg_220 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | Glitched |
bg_221 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | After AI Junko appears. |
bg_222 | Class Trial (Game Reset Area) | |
bg_223 | Class Trial (Izuru Area) | |
bg_250 | Twilight Syndrome Classroom | |
bg_251 | Twilight Syndrome Classroom | With Dead Girl |
bg_252 | Twilight Syndrome First Floor | |
bg_253 | Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |
bg_254 | Twilight Syndrome Second Floor | |
bg_255 | Twilight Syndrome (???) | |
bg_256 | Twilight Syndrome (???) | |
bg_259 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | Kinda Glitched |
bg_260 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - First Floor | Glitched |
bg_261 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Second Floor | |
bg_262 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Third Floor | |
bg_263 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Forth Floor | |
bg_264 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Fith Floor | |
bg_265 | ||
bg_266 | ||
bg_267 | Hope's Peak Academy Hallway - Gym | |
bg_268 | ||
bg_269 | ||
bg_270 | ||
bg_270 | ||
bg_271 | ||
bg_272 | ||
bg_273 | ||
bg_274 | ||
bg_275 | ||
bg_276 | ||
bg_277 | ||
bg_900 | Beach(?) (Early) | Unused |
bg_901 | Beach(?) (Early) | Unused |
bg_902 | Old Building - (Hallway) (Early) | Unused |
bg_903 | (Unknown) | Unused |
bg_904 | First Island (Explore 2D) (Early) | Unused |
bg_905 | Test Room | Unused |
bg_906 | Class Trial (Chapter 6) | Duplicate of bg_205, except missing the rotating objects surrounding the trial grounds. |