Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc/Disassembly: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|000fd6a0 | |000fd6a0 | ||
| | |ToNetstring | ||
|__thiscall | |__thiscall | ||
| | |Netstring* dest, char* src, size_t n | ||
| | |Netstring* | ||
| | |Copies a char* string into a [[Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc/Disassembly/Netstring|Netstring]] struct, detecting the length if <syntaxhighlight inline lang="c">n < 0</syntaxhighlight>. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|00125a10 | |||
|AreStringsEqual | |||
| | |||
|char* string1, size_t size1, char* string2, size_t size2 | |||
|bool | |||
|Checks if strings are equal | |||
|Calls <syntaxhighlight inline lang="c">_strncmp(string1,string2,size1)</syntaxhighlight> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|001c6ff4 | |001c6ff4 |
Revision as of 12:35, 16 July 2022
This is a community page for the disassembly of Trigger Happy Havoc, to assist in community projects. All addresses are calculated with an image base of 0, in hexadecimal.
DR1_us.exe
Variables
Variables | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Offset | Name | Data Type | Purpose | Notes |
00359e74 | Direct3DInit | Direct3DInit | Structure containing information for Direct3D initialisation | Pointer returned by 00120080, checked in 001193a0; seems to actually contain some extra data, will update soon |
Functions
Functions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Offset | Name | Calling Type | Arguments | Return Type | Purpose | Notes |
001193a0 | SetupDirect3DInit | int* | Sets up the Direct3DInit struct if it hasn't been set up. | |||
00120080 | GetDirect3DInitPtr | int* | Returns a pointer to 00359e74 | Checked in 001193a0 |
Artefacts
These are functions and variables related to internal functionality, and aren't likely to be relevant or important, but are noted for the sake of completion and sanity.
Variables
Variables | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Offset | Name | Data Type | Purpose | Notes |
002a2588 | GlobalSecurityCookie | int | Used to detect buffer overflows | Initialised in __security_init_cookie |
Functions
Functions | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Offset | Name | Calling Type | Arguments | Return Type | Purpose | Notes |
000fd6a0 | ToNetstring | __thiscall | Netstring* dest, char* src, size_t n | Netstring* | Copies a char* string into a Netstring struct, detecting the length if n < 0 .
|
|
00125a10 | AreStringsEqual | char* string1, size_t size1, char* string2, size_t size2 | bool | Checks if strings are equal | Calls _strncmp(string1,string2,size1)
| |
001c6ff4 | CheckSecurityCookie | __fastcall | int cookieValue | Checks the provided cookie value against the Global Security Cookie, and exits if it doesn't match | ||
001c7f10 | memset | void * ptr, int value, size_t num | void* | Sets the first num bytes of the block of memory pointed by ptr to the specified value (interpreted as an unsigned char). |